Sunday 5th March 2023 |
|||||
First Division |
|||||
AFC Swan |
P |
- |
P |
Avenue |
|
North Manchester Lions |
2 |
- |
1 |
Fox & Pine |
P Kershaw |
Rochdalians & Spotland |
4 |
- |
2 |
R-Kix |
J Albison |
Open Date: AFC swan | |||||
Second Division |
|||||
Tonge Utd |
FF |
- |
Littleborough |
K Hayes | |
Woodbank UTB |
2 |
- |
4 |
Breightmet Wanderers |
C Bega |
Bolton Castle |
0 |
- |
8 |
Avenue 2nd |
A Kaye |
Love Energy Savings |
5 |
- |
2 |
Woolworths |
K Hayes |
Third Division |
|||||
North Walkden |
10 |
- |
3 |
Hindsford |
F O'Mensa |
Royle |
6 |
- |
0 |
AFC Bolton |
D Shipton |
Bury Pumas |
1 |
- |
7 |
Hark to Dandler |
D Jackson |
Johnson Fold |
4 |
- |
2 |
Oxford |
P Nicholson |
Open Date: Norford | |||||
Fourth Division |
|||||
R-Kix Res |
0 |
- |
5 |
D'Haviland |
S Brophy |
Duke of Wellington | 1 |
- |
7 | AFC Radcliffe | Y Goldin |
Breightmet Wanderers 2nd |
1 |
- |
2 |
Heywood Athletic |
P Newby |
Brown Cow |
1 |
- |
1 |
Rochdale MV |
D Chowdhury |
Clayton Athletic |
2 |
- |
5 |
Game Cock |
N Gibbons |
Fifth Division Cup Semi Final |
|||||
FC Wellington |
2 |
- |
1 |
North Manchester Lions 2nd |
Ref: S Sankey Ast: P Pritchard Ast: A Powell |
North West Cobras |
1 |
- |
3 |
Made in Bury |
Ref: D Chisnall
Ast: D Szuminski Ast: D Cryer |
Oped Date: Holcombe | |||||
Sunday 12th March 2023 |
|||||
First Division |
|||||
North Manchester Lions |
0 | - | 8 | Avenue | P Kershaw |
Chris Shyne Memorial Trophy |
|||||
Rochdalians & Spotland |
P | - | P |
R-Kix |
J Churchill |
Second Division |
|||||
Woolworths |
P |
- |
P |
Avenue 2nd |
|
Breightmet Wanderers |
5 |
- |
1 |
Love Energy Savings |
P Pritchard |
FJ Williams Trophy |
|||||
Woodbank UTB |
1 | - | 0 | Bolton Castle | I Muncaster |
Third Division |
|||||
AFC Bolton |
P |
- |
P |
Bury Pumas |
P Newby |
Royle |
1 |
- |
5 |
North Walkden |
Y Goldin |
Royton CC |
6 |
- |
1 |
Johnson Fold |
O Hamilton |
Hark to Dandler |
1 |
- |
2 |
Oxford |
P Nicholson |
Fourth Division Cup Semi Final |
|||||
D’Haviland |
2 |
- |
2* |
AFC Radcliffe |
Ref: C Bega Ast: K Hayes Ast: D Shipton |
Heywood Athletic |
5 |
- |
3 |
Breightmet Wanderers 2nd |
Ref: P Dawson
Ast: N Watson Ast: S Brophy |
Fifth Division |
|||||
Wardleworth |
P |
- |
P |
FC Wellington |
A Scott |
Railway Rovers |
4 |
- |
1 |
Totty Robins |
D Szuminski |
AFC Swan 2nd |
2 |
- |
5 |
Made in Bury |
D Cryer |
North West Cobras |
5 |
- |
1 |
East Lancs |
S Sankey |
Bury North | 0 |
- |
2 | North Manchester Lions 2nd | A Powell |
Holcombe |
0 | - | 3 | Milburn | F O'Mensa |
Sunday 19th March 2023 |
|||||
First Division |
|||||
Avenue |
- |
FF |
Fox & Pine |
N Watson | |
|
|||||
Chris Shyne Memorial Trophy | |||||
AFC Swan | P | - | P |
Rochdalians & Spotland |
OFF |
Sylvia Ray Trophy |
|||||
R-Kix | 1 |
- |
1 | North Manchester Lions | D Shipton |
Second Division |
|||||
Breightmet Wanderers |
P |
- |
P |
Avenue |
S Sankey |
Love Energy Savings |
3 |
- |
2 |
Woodbank UTB |
B Slinger |
Bolton Castle |
2 |
- |
5 |
Littleborough |
P Newby |
Butterworth Cup Quarter Final |
|||||
Johnson Fold |
P |
- |
P |
Bury Pumas |
OFF |
Royle | 1* |
- |
1 | The Oxford | S Brophy |
Hindsford |
4 |
- |
6 |
North Walkden |
P Pritchard |
Third Division | |||||
Hark to Dandler |
2 | - | 3 | Royton CC | A Kaye |
- | |||||
Fourth Division |
|||||
Rochdalians & Spotland 2nd |
P |
- |
P |
Breightmet Wanderers 2nd |
J Churchill |
Rochdale MV |
3 |
- |
1 |
AFC Radcliffe |
D Cryer |
Heywood Athletic |
1 |
- |
1 |
R-Kix Res |
O Hamilton |
Duke of Wellington |
2 |
- |
4 |
Game Cock |
I Muncaster |
Brown Cow |
1 |
- |
2 |
D'Havilland |
D Szuminski |
Fifth Division |
|||||
North Manchester Lions 2nd |
4 |
- |
0 |
Made in Bury |
F O'Mensa |
Totty Robins |
- |
FF |
East Lancs |
OFF | |
Bury North |
1 |
- |
3 |
Milburn |
K Hayes |
Railway Rovers |
1 |
- |
2 |
FC Wellington |
A Powell |
North West Cobras | P |
- |
P | Wardleworth | OFF |
Sunday 26th March 2023 |
|||||
Christine Robinson Memorial League Cup Semi Final |
|||||
Littleborough |
P |
- |
P |
AFC Swan or North Walkden or Avenue 2nd |
Ref: Ast: Ast: |
Rochdalians & Spotland or Avenue or Royton CC |
P |
- |
P |
Fox & Pine Villa |
Ref: Ast: Ast: |
Christine Robinson Memorial League Cup Fourth Round |
|||||
AFC Swan |
A | - | A | North Walkden | C Bega |
Avenue | P | - | P |
Rochdalians & Spotland |
|
Open date: Rochdalians | |||||
Christine Robinson Memorial League Cup Quarter Final | |||||
Woodbank UTB | P | - | P | Fox & Pine |
J Albison |
Littleborough | 6 |
- |
0 | Love Energy Savings | J Garsrud |
Second Division |
|||||
Avenue 2nd | P |
- |
P | Woodbank UTB | |
Woolworths | 2 |
- |
4 | Bolton Castle | S Sankey |
Littleborough | P |
- |
P | Breightmet Wanderers | |
Sylvia Ray Trophy |
|||||
Tonge Utd | P |
- |
P | R-Kix | A Kaye |
Avenue | P |
- |
P | Avenue 2nd | |
Open date: Avenue 2nd | |||||
Third Division |
|||||
Hindsford |
1 |
- |
0 |
Oxford |
B Slinger |
Royton CC |
5 | - | 1 | Norford | J Churchill |
AFC Bolton | P |
- |
P | Bury Pumas | OFF |
Open date: Royle & Bury Pumas | |||||
Fourth Division |
|||||
AFC Radcliffe |
P |
- |
P |
R-Kix Res |
A Powell |
Game Cock |
P |
- |
P |
Breightmet Wanderers |
D Shipton |
Rochdalians & Spotland 2nd |
P |
- |
P |
Clayton Athletic |
D Cryer |
Duke of Wellington |
2 |
- |
0 |
Heywood Athletic |
N Watson |
D’Haviland |
2 |
- |
3 |
Rochdale MV |
P Pritchard |
Open date: Brown Cow | |||||
Fifth Division |
|||||
AFC Swan 2nd |
0 |
- |
4 |
North Manchester Lions 2nd |
F O'Mensa |
Totty Robins |
P |
- |
P |
Bury North |
N Watson |
Milburn |
1 | - | 4 | FC Wellington | S Brophy |
Railway Rovers |
8 |
- |
1 |
Holcombe |
O Hamilton |
East Lancs | 0 |
- |
6 | North West Cobras | K Hayes |
Made in Bury |
1 | - | 3 | Wardleworth | P Nicholson |
Tuesday 28th March 2023 |
|||||
Christine Robinson Memorial League Cup Fourth Round |
|||||
Avenue | A |
- |
A | Rochdalians & Spotland | P Kershaw |
Thursday 30th March 2023 | |||||
Sylvia Ray Trophy | |||||
Avenue 2nd | P | - | P |
Avenue |
OFF |